This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files generated by the web pages you visit, which contain session data that may be useful later on in the website. In this way this website remembers information about your visit, which can make your next visit easier and make the website more useful to you.

Cookies can only store text, which is generally always anonymous and encrypted. No personal information will be stored in a cookie, nor can they be associated with an identified or identifiable person.

The data allows this website to maintain your information between pages, and also to analyse how you interact with the website. Cookies are secure as they can only store information that is put in place by the browser, which is information that the user has entered into the browser or that which is included in the page request.

Types of cookies:

- Own cookies :

These are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the publisher itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

- Third-party cookies:

Cookies are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies.

- Session cookies:

These are a type of cookie designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a website. They are usually used to store information that only needs to be kept for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion (e.g. a list of products purchased).

- Persistent cookies:

These are a type of cookie in which the data remains stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a period defined by the party responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.

- Technical cookies:

These cookies allow the user to browse through a website, platform or application and use the different options or services that exist on it, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication - Personalisation cookies:

These allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics depending on a series of criteria in the user's terminal, such as the language, the type of browser used to access the service, the regional configuration from which the service is accessed, etc.

- Analysis cookies:

These cookies allow the party responsible for them to monitor and analyse the behaviour of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookies is used to measure the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the elaboration of browsing profiles of the users of these sites, applications and platforms, in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of the usage data of the users of the service.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a free web analysis tool from Google that mainly allows website owners to know how users interact with their website. We use cookies to compile statistics on the use of this website in order to know the level of recurrence of our visitors and the contents that are most interesting. In this way we can concentrate our efforts on improving the most visited areas and make it easier for users to find what they are looking for. On this website, information about your visit may be used for statistical evaluations and calculations based on anonymous data, as well as to ensure continuity of service or to make improvements to its websites. For further details, please consult the following link to the privacy policy [//www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/].

Advertising cookies:

These are those that, either processed by us or by third parties, allow us to manage as effectively as possible the supply of advertising space on the website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the service requested or to the use you make of our website. To do so, we may analyse your Internet browsing habits and we may show you advertising related to your browsing profile. The companies with which we have contracted advertising services have their own privacy policies, which you can consult in the following links:

DoubleClick for Publishers Audience Extension is a remarketing and behavioural targeting service provided by Google that tracks visitors to this website and allows selected advertisers to present them with personalised ads across the Internet. Privacy Policy Remarketing with Google Analytics for Display Advertising Google Analytics for Display Advertising is a remarketing and behavioural targeting service provided by Google that connects the tracking activity performed by Google Analytics Universal and its cookies with the AdWords advertising network and the DoubleClick cookie. Privacy Policy | Opt out AdWords Remarketing AdWords Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioural targeting service provided by Google that connects the activity on this website with the AdWords advertising network and the DoubleClick cookie. Privacy policy | Opt out.

How can I set my preferences?

All Internet browsers allow you to limit the behaviour of a cookie or disable cookies within your browser settings or options. The steps to do this are different for each browser, instructions can be found in the help menu of your browser.

If you do not accept the use of cookies, as it is possible thanks to the preferences menus or settings of your browser, to reject them, this website will continue to function properly without the use of cookies. You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer: 

- Google Chrome- Mozilla Firefox- Internet Explorer- Safari- Safari for IOS (iPhone, iPad)- Flash Cookies

 Through your browser, you can also view the cookies that are on your computer, and delete them as you see fit. Cookies are text files, you can open them and read the contents. The data inside them is almost always encrypted with a numerical key that corresponds to an Internet session so it often has no meaning beyond the website that wrote it. You can go to the Your Online Choices portal where, in addition to finding useful information, you can set your preferences for third-party advertising cookies on a provider-by-provider basis.

Ownership of data processing 

Albert Cervelló Griso - CIF 39883072Z. Your use of this website implies that you give your express and unequivocal consent to the use of cookies, under the terms and conditions set out in this Cookies Policy, without prejudice to the measures for deactivating and deleting cookies that you may adopt, and which are mentioned in the previous section.

Discretionality of data provision

Apart from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data collected in the application forms to Albert Cervelló Griso - CIF 39883072Z, or indicated in any way in contacts with the Office to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Failure to provide this information may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.
To complete the information, it should be remembered that in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information for the purposes of article 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purposes of control over the processing of personal data. In these cases, the reply is compulsory, under penalty of administrative sanction.

Treatment Modalities

Personal data are processed with automated instruments for the time strictly necessary to obtain the results for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorised access.

Stakeholder Rights

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same data and to know their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration or updating, or their rectification. Pursuant to the same article, they have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose, in any case, on legitimate grounds, their processing. Requests should be sent by e-mail to the following address hola@albertcervello.com.